•  
  •  
SoHi swim teams take second at Palmer Invitational

...Bears, 27.61. 4, Shadle, Aurora, Mariners, 27.61. 6, Sager, Jordyn, Rams, 28.03.Diving - 1, Heiberg, Tessa, Bears, 291.90. 2, Foster, Katelyn, Knights, 289.70. 3, Pitsch, Mikaela, Kardinals, 282.70. 4, Laselle...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-18/sohi-swim-teams-take-second-at-pal
Sports
Community news and notes

Sam Tilly and Tessa Rhyner of Kenai announce the birth of their daughter, Atlas Indira at 3:32 a.m. June 21, 2014. She weighed 7 pounds, 8...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/2014-08-23/community-news-and-notes
Community
Small-schools: Homer girls take state XC crown

...Homer 20:34 10. Alaina Wolgemuth, Barrow 20:34 11. Alex Mosley, Homer 20:37 12. Tanner Ealum, ACS 20:43 13. Tessa O'Hara, ACS 20:43 14. Elizabeth Balsan, ACS 20:57 15. Lauren Evarts, Homer 21:01 16. Alice Pfeiffenberg, Seward...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/small-schools-homer-girls-take-sta
Sports
Ostrander wraps up 3rd Class 4A title

...21:34 62. Lauren Devine, Chugiak 21:48 63. Kellie Arthur, Soldotna 21:52 64. Sarah Cool, Ketchikan 22:01 65. Tessa Heagy, Eagle River 22:03 66. Zoe Ratzlaff, West Valley 22:14 67. Aubrea Stoltz, West Valley 22:15 68. Jessie Gregg...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/ostrander-homer-girls-notch-state-
Sports
Kodiak swimming sweeps Homer

...6. Crystal Crane, Hom, 38.74. 1-meter diving - 1. Tessa Heiberg, Kod, 168.15 points; 2. Annali Metz, Hom, 132...5. Crystal Crane, Hom, 36.82. 1-meter diving - 1. Tessa Heiberg, Kod, 196.35 points; 2. Annali Metz, Hom, 140...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-13/kodiak-swimming-sweeps-homer
Sports
Weekend cross-country roundup

...Christian 20:13; 5. Aurora Waclawski, Homer 20:18; 6. Tessa O'Hara, Anchorage Christian 20:19; 7. Sara Hamberger...Sew, 12:12; 4. Alaina Wolgemuth, Bar, 12:30; 5. Tessa O'Hara, ACS, 12:34.Other Peninsula finishers: 10...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-06/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Peninsula runners shine in Region III meet

...20:39; 3. Ruby Lindquist, Sew, 20:55; 4. Sara Hamberger, Cordova, 20:58; 5. Brook Wedin, Sew, 20:59; 6. Tessa O'Hara, ACS, 21:22; 7. Alex Mosley, Hom, 21:24; 8. Cheyenne Applegate, Grace, 21:27; 9. Alice Pfeiffenberger...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-27/peninsula-runners-shine-in-region-
Sports
Soldotna leads Peninsula swim teams at Homer Invitational

...44; 4. Sasha Hamner, Sew, 27.74; 5. Millie Snelders, Pal, 28.12; 6. Jenna Hansen, Sol, 28.32.Diving - 1. Tessa Heiberg, Kod, 166.75; 2. Mikaela Pitsch, Ken, 163.20; 3. Katelyn Foster, Col, 147.00; 4. Eileen Cyr, Col...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-07/soldotna-leads-peninsula-swim-team
Sports
Kenai runners sweep Frank Dieckgraeff Cross Country Invitational

...12.02. 18, Waclawski, Aurora, Homer, 21:16.04. 19, Powers, Cathelyne, Colony, 21:16.84. 20, O'Hara, Tessa, ACS, 21:29.48. 21, Bergholtz, Ithaca Ann, Kenai, 21:29.85. 22, Hatter, Amy, Grace, 21:32.31. 23...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-13/kenai-runners-sweep-frank-dieckgra
Sports
SoHi's Ulen, Seward's Adelmann win events

Soldotna's Jay Ulen and Seward's Tessa Adelmann won events Friday and Saturday at the Brian Young Invitational in Kodiak. The meet brings together the best track and...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-05-28/sohis-ulen-sewards-adelmann-win-ev
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS