Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Dura, Reimer win Tsalteshi Iceman

...Team DeGray (Timothy DeGray, ski; Tad DeGray, skate; Johnna DeGray, run; Alex DeGray, swim), 1:20:07; 4. Four Below Zero (Leah English, ski; Nicole Egholm, skate; Scott Huff, run; Tony Oliver, swim), 1:22:23.

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-02-15/dura-reimer-win-tsalteshi-iceman
Sports
Results posted for Cyclocross Race at Tsalteshi Trails

...laps; 7. Jamie Nelson, 6 laps; 8. Sadie Fox, 6 laps; 9. Tyle Owens, 6 laps; 10. Mark Beeson, 6 laps; 11. Scott Huff, 6 laps; 12. Will Morrow, 6 laps; 13. Jason Buckbee, 6 laps; 14. Jack Maryott, 5 laps; 15. Julie English...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-11-17/results-posted-for-cyclocross-race
Sports
Peterson, Smith win Black Stone Axe Ridge Run

...six-kilometer results1. Kent Peterson, 34 minutes, 7 seconds; 2. Tony Eskelin, 35:41; 3. John Mohorcich, 37:54; 4. Scott Huff, 38:44; 5. Matt Pyhala, 43:38; 6. Rise Smith, 46:20 (1st woman); 7. Tammy Lafrancois, 49:12 (2nd...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-01-11/peterson-smith-win-black-stone-axe
Sports
Results for Zombie Run 5K released

...minutes, 53 seconds; 2. John-Mark Pothast, 20:54; 3. Larry Cutsforth, 20:58; 4. Tony Eskelin, 21:13; 5. Scott Huff, 22:57; 6. Jeff Helminiak, 23:48; 7. Jeff McDonald, 24:28; 8. Chance Reynolds, 27:47; 9. Dylan Hogue...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-27/results-for-zombie-run-5k-released
Sports
Salmon Run Series #4 results posted

...Jake Meyer, 21:10; 5. Mike Crawford, 20:31; 6. Paul Ostrander, 21:23; 7. James Tangaro, 21:25; 8. Scott Huff, 21:30; 9. Zach Burns, 21:40; 10. Carl Kincaid, 22:07; 11. Daisy Nelson, 22:25; 12. Jacob Sundberg...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-31/salmon-run-series-4-results-posted
Sports
Salmon Series Run results posted

...Mike Crawford, 21:11; 7. Tony Eskelin, 21:29; 8. Paul Ostrander, 22:08; 9. Chad Anderson, 22:21; 10. Scott Huff, 22:23; 11. Daisy Nelson, 22:27; 12. John Mohorcich, 22:37; 13. Gabe Juliussen, 23:03; 14. Carl Kincaid...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-17/salmon-series-run-results-posted
Sports
Pothast, Schramm win Salmon Cycle Series #6

...Rob Carson, 27:07; 11. Will Morrow, 27:22; 12. Jeff Williams, 27:26; 13. John Pothast, 27:27; 14. Scott Huff, 27:37; 15. Zach Johnston, 27:42; 16. Heather Schramm, 27:48; 17. Ben Gardner, 28:04; 18. Jamie Nelson...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-16/pothast-schramm-win-salmon-cycle-s
Sports
Results for Salmon Cycle 4 posted

...15. Matt Pyhala, 33:35; 16. Julius Adolfsson, 33:54; 17. Hannah Pothast (3rd female), 33:58; 18. Scott Huff, 34:11; 19. Jamie Nelson, 34:14; 20. John Pothast, 34:20; 21. Ben Gardner, 34:26; 22. Bechler Metcalf...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-02/results-for-salmon-cycle-4-posted
Sports
Pothast, Brennan top Salmon Cycle Series #7

...46; 7. Ryan Nelson, 36:52; 8. John Pothast, 37:02; 9. Angie Brennan (1st women's), 37:10; 10. Scott Huff, 38:52; 11. Will Morrow, 39:02; 12. Cole Nelson, 39:07; 13. Alan Holt, 39:13; 14. Kevin Lauver...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-23/pothast-brennan-top-salmon-cycle-s
Sports
Reimer leads Peninsula finishers at Lost Lake

...Andy Varner 2:26:29 86. Rich Stromberg 2:26:33 87. Rick Luebke 2:26:43 88. Jason Geck 2:27:20 89. Scott Huff 2:28:27 90. Westley Dahlgren 2:28:34 91. Luke Rosier 2:29:02 92. Josh Phares 2:29:24 93. Karl Bruening...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-23
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS