Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Results posted for Tustumena Fun Run

...minutes, 13 seconds; 2. Tanner Craig, 22:42; 3. Gideon Hutchison, 23:01; 4. Logan Craig, 23:02; 5. Robert Roush, 26:33; 6. Roy Stuckey, 26:43; 7. Eric Fischer, 32:25; 8. Isaac Davis, 36:44; 9. Brandon Ducker...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-14/results-posted-for-tustumena-fun-r
Sports
Crawford, Craig win Tustumena 5K Fun Run

...2. Ryan Kapp, 23:15; 3. Jack Harris, 26:36; 4. Carl Kincaid, 27:18; 5. Brice Peters, 28:08; 6. Robert Roush, 31:09; 7. Harold Rudstrom, 33:47; 8. Billy Morrow, 42:11; 9. Doug Hayman, 60:23.WOMEN1. Susan...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-14/crawford-craig-win-tustumena-5k-fu
Sports
Sports Briefs

...32:14; 8. Shane Blakely, 32:15; 9. Taylor Karnikis, 50:59; 10. Garrett Garbck, not available; 11. Robert Roush, 1:15:42. WOMEN 1. Lori Young, 26:54; 2. Kaitlyn Young, 27:11; 3. Jamie Morris, 27:13; 4. Jennifer...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/091807/sports_3847.shtml
Nikiski Fun Run results posted

...Carstens, 23:43; 6. Ben Carstens, 26:33; 7. Lucas Casebeer, 28:18; 8. Nyle Rothschild, 30:18; 9. Robert Roush, 30:53; 10. David Parazoo, 32:07; 11. Alden Bookey, 35:58; 12. Bryce Zimmer, 54:30. 20 to 39 - 1...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-06-18/nikiski-fun-run-results-posted
Sports
Groenich, Strausbaugh win Tustumena Fun Run

...Jake Denbrock, 32:20; 14. Judd Miller, 35:53; 15. Austin Asp, 39:20; 16. Alex Nislet, 40:47; 17. Robert Roush, 40:48; 18. Rudy Peterson, 42:17; 19. Jacob Barkman, 49:36; 20. Bill Severson, 49:36; 21. Travis...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2011-09-18/groenich-strausbaugh-win-tustumena
Sports
Tustumena Fun Run results announced

...Rustin Hitchcock, 24:41; 4. Jacob Wylie, 25:04; 5. John Solem, 25:20; 6. Sean Verg-in, 28:47; 7. Hugh Bertmaring, 44:24; 8. Jacob Barkman, 51:25; 9. Alexander Nisler, 52:05; 10. Robert Roush, 52:10.

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-09-15/tustumena-fun-run-results-announce
Sports
Sports Brief: Tustumena Run results posted

...7. Daniel Davis, 29:34; 8. Timothy Blakely, 30:00; 9. Tony Oliver, 31:15; 10. Skyler Checketts, 38:14; 11. Isaac Davis, 38:15; 12. Alex Nisler, 54:13; 13. Robert Roush, 54:23; 14. Marty Roush, 55:28.

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/092010/spo_710130522.shtml
Sports
Around the District

...Hopper and 4th -- Kaidence Shaeffer. Boys 9 and under: 1st -- Skyler Checketts, 2nd -- Isaac Davis and 3rd -- Robert Roush. Girls 10-14: 1st -- Afton Carlson. Boys 10-14: 1st -- Sam McElroy, 2nd -- Eli Sheridan, 3rd -- Andy West...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/100410/sch_715770304.shtml
Schools
1

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS