Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Kenai girls, Homer girls take state cross-country titles

...West Anchorage 20:34 25. Hannah Booher, Chugiak 20:35.26. Peyton Young, Eagle River 20:36 27. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna 20:39 28. Sarah Souders, Service 20:39 29. Nieca Murphy, West Valley 20:40 30. Clare Cook, Chugiak 20...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-10-03/kenai-girls-homer-girls-take-state
Sports
Weekend cross-country roundup

...Mayer, West Anchorage 20:42 28. Rya Berrigan, Palmer 20:43 29. Nieca Murphy, West Valley 20:45 30. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna 20:47 31. Helen Wilson, Eagle River 20:51 32. Sydney Bruce, Colony 20:53 33. Myah Smith, Eagle River...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-09-05/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Gerlach, Jordan reign at Tsalteshi Invitational

...Anchorage 21:52; 60. Mary Burr, East Anchorage 21:53; 61. Carlie Gellert, West Anchorage 21:54; 62. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna 21:56; 63. Darby Judd, Dimond 21:59; 64. Emily Werner, Soldotna 22:04; 65. Honey Rose Macatuno, Kodiak...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-08-22/gerlach-jordan-reign-at-tsalteshi-
Sports
State records fall at sizzling track meet

...Eagle River, 57.92; 2. Dani McCormick, Soldotna, 59.36; 3. Brooke Liland, Dimond, 59.92; 4. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna, 1:00.27; 5. Lauren Cuddihy, Service, 1:00.49; 6. Erika Rodanhisler, Ketchikan, 1:01.18; 7...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-30/state-track-meet-2015
Sports
Tour of Anchorage ski results

...Prindle-Hess, Homer, 1:27:33; 168. Sheryl Nelson, Soldotna, 1:34:56; 183. Kayce James, Cooper Landing...Dennis Perry, Seward, 1:19:11; 210. Wilbur Nelson, Soldotna, 1:25:13; 281. Michael O'Laire, Homer...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-03-04/tour-of-anchorage-ski-results
Sports
Weekend cross-country roundup

...Blackmore, West Anchorage 19:49.Other Peninsula finishers: 12. Dani McCormick, Soldotna 19:54; 14. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna 19:58; 21. Riana Boonstra, Kenai Central 20:12; 23. Sadie Fox, Soldotna 20:19; 26. Molly Erickson...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-06/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Area runners compete at Mayor's Marathon

...46; 539. Melanie Papp, Soldotna, 2:30:55; 540. Margaret Griffin, Soldotna, 2:30:57; 545. Kerri Nelson, Soldotna, 2:31:31; 555. Melissa Tafoya, Sterling, 2:32:11; 584. Jesse Jezorski, Soldotna, 2:34:05; 676...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-06-23/area-runners-compete-at-mayors-mar
Sports
Kenai's Ostrander sets pair of state records

...59.822; 3. Vanessa Aniteye, Chugiak, 1:00.146; 4. Katherine Hines, South, 1:00.34; 5. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna, 1:02.332; 6. Kaitlyn Bailly, South, 1:04.088; 7. Fiona Pedrick, Bartlett, 1:04.300; 8. Natalie...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-05-24/kenais-ostrander-sets-pair-of-stat
Sports
Ostrander, Thomet repeat Tsalteshi Invite wins

...13.1; 25) Ruby Woodings (Palmer) 20:13.8; 26) Ithaca Ann Bergholtz (Kenai) 20:15.0; 27) Daisy Nelson (Soldotna) 20:15.4; 28) Riana Boonstra (Kenai) 20:16.7; 29) Addison Gibson (Kenai) 20:17.1; 30) Elisabeth...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-23/ostrander-thomet-repeat-tsalteshi-
Sports
Ostrander wraps up 3rd Class 4A title

...Mayer, West Anchorage 19:47 18. Fiona Fick, West Anchorage 19:47 19. Sara Hartke, Chugiak 19:49 20. Daisy Nelson, Soldotna 19:51 21. Aislin Waite, Service 19:54 22. Addison Gibson, Kenai 19:56 23. Erin Wallace, Thunder Mountain...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/ostrander-homer-girls-notch-state-
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS