Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Around the District

...to go K-Beach! ? 8-9 boys: Keagan Medina - 2nd place ? 8-9 girls: Delaney Smith - 1st place ? 10-11 boys: Nathaniel Tanape - 2nd place ? 10-11 girls: Mikayla Leadens - 3rd place ? 12-13 boys: Zac Conrad - 3rd place ? 12-13 girls...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-11-23
Schools
Around the District

...Coltin Yancey, Hailey Ames, Taryn McCubbins, Dustin Buerkel, Charalambos Asimakopoulos, Kyle North, Alexandra Ashe, Nathaniel Yannikos, Taylor Gilmore, Sloan Stenga, Dylan Kuntz, Rebekah Keener, Jayden Zimmer, Jackson Blackwell, Evelyn Burnett...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-11-16
Schools
The Boardroom offers new workspace in Anchorage

By NATHANIEL HERZANCHORAGE - On Thursday morning, Ryan Kingrea was working on a laptop at a downtown Anchorage Starbucks, doing an estimate...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2013-10-27/the-boardroom-offers-new-workspace-i
News
SoHi girls take 6th at state swimming

...Fox, Kenny (Thunder Mountain) 1:54.85. 3) Adams, Nathaniel (Service) 1:55.23. 4) Hanni, Jacob (Dimond) 1...record 46.27, Derek Gibb, Petersburg, 1998). 2) Adams, Nathaniel (Service) 46.52. 3) Hogue-Corwin, EZ (Service...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-11-08/state-swim-meet-2014
Sports
Soldotna collects 8 wins at Seward Invitational swim meet

...Sol, 2:15.50; 4. Remi Nagle, Hom, 2:18.22; 5. Nathaniel Lazaros, Sol, 2:25.63; 6. Koya Barrette, Was, 2...5:43.43; 4. Griffin Downey, Hom, 5:55.39; 5. Nathaniel Lazaros, Sol, 6:05.62; 6. Cody Kincaid, Sol, 6...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-11/results-posted-from-seward-invitat
Sports
Around the District

...River Tomrdle, Kaitlyn Walsh, Nicholas Wehrstein, Taralynn Williams-Vasilie, Sarah Witt. 7th grade: Raven Austin, Nathaniel Beiser, Dustin Bishop, Zachary Burnett, Taylor Conaway, Roman Custodio, Tamara Frates, Danielle Kjostad, Jordan Knudsen...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-11-09/around-the-district
Schools
Area swimmers set for state swim meet

...a mere two seconds behind the top time.Emily Boone, Brent Christenson, Connor Gross, Jenna Hansen, Cody Kincaid and Nathaniel Lazaros are making the trip as alternate swimmers.The most recent Kardinals swimmer to win a state title was Winter Heaven's...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-11-06/area-swimmers-set-for-state-swim-m
Sports
Small-schools: Homer girls take state XC crown

...58. Oliver Hoogendorn, Nome 19:03 59. Tucker Hagerman, Petersburg 19:06 60. Harry Baldwin, Kotzebue 19:06 61. Nathaniel Lenhard, Petersburg 19:07 62. Shain Hardiman-Agi, Chevak 19:08 63. Trevor Thomas, Barrow 19:08 64. Austin Thomas...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/small-schools-homer-girls-take-sta
Sports
Around the District

...Kiernan Escott, Jay Frost, Kealey Hendricks, Selby Hill, Ashley Jones, Kallie Kenner, Melia Miller, Portia Padilla, Nathaniel Patat, Emily Pieh, John-Mark Pothast, Cody Quelland, Delaney Risley, Jode Sparks, Kevin Tautfest Tustumena Elementary...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-10-05/around-the-district
Schools
SoHi swim teams take second at Palmer Invitational

...Nicholas J, Bears, 50.67. 4, James, Blake T, Bears, 50.97. 5, Amato, Elliot, Knights, 52.05. 6, Lazaros, Nathaniel, Stars, 54.36.500 Freestyle - 1, Bloom, Zach, Knights, 5:02.47. 2, Peck, Josh, Kardinals, 5:04.92...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-18/sohi-swim-teams-take-second-at-pal
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS