Refine Search

  •  
  •  

...to go K-Beach! ? 8-9 boys: Keagan Medina - 2nd place? 8-9 girls: Delaney Smith - 1st place? 10-11 boys: Nathaniel Tanape - 2nd place? 10-11 girls: Mikayla Leadens - 3rd place? 12-13 boys: Zac Conrad - 3rd place? 12-13 girls...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-11-23
News | Schools
Around the District

...Coltin Yancey, Hailey Ames, Taryn McCubbins, Dustin Buerkel, Charalambos Asimakopoulos, Kyle North, Alexandra Ashe, Nathaniel Yannikos, Taylor Gilmore, Sloan Stenga, Dylan Kuntz, Rebekah Keener, Jayden Zimmer, Jackson Blackwell, Evelyn Burnett...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-11-16
Schools
SoHi girls take 6th at state swimming

...Fox, Kenny (Thunder Mountain) 1:54.85. 3) Adams, Nathaniel (Service) 1:55.23. 4) Hanni, Jacob (Dimond) 1...record 46.27, Derek Gibb, Petersburg, 1998). 2) Adams, Nathaniel (Service) 46.52. 3) Hogue-Corwin, EZ (Service...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-11-08/state-swim-meet-2014
Sports
Around the District

...River Tomrdle, Kaitlyn Walsh, Nicholas Wehrstein, Taralynn Williams-Vasilie, Sarah Witt. 7th grade: Raven Austin, Nathaniel Beiser, Dustin Bishop, Zachary Burnett, Taylor Conaway, Roman Custodio, Tamara Frates, Danielle Kjostad, Jordan Knudsen...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-11-09/around-the-district
Schools
Area swimmers set for state swim meet

...a mere two seconds behind the top time.Emily Boone, Brent Christenson, Connor Gross, Jenna Hansen, Cody Kincaid and Nathaniel Lazaros are making the trip as alternate swimmers.The most recent Kardinals swimmer to win a state title was Winter Heaven's...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-11-06/area-swimmers-set-for-state-swim-m
Sports
Around the District

...Kamala Martin, Mathphia McEntire, Kamry Meyer, Charles Meyer, Calvin Mitzel, Cole Nelson, Hannah Noyes, Portia Padilla, Nathaniel Patat, Andrea Rodriguez, Joseph Rybak, William Selden, Eli Sheridan, Samuel Snow, Ella Stenga, Mikala Swedberg, Kevin...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-11-02/around-the-district
Schools
Soldotna collects 8 wins at Seward Invitational swim meet

...Sol, 2:15.50; 4. Remi Nagle, Hom, 2:18.22; 5. Nathaniel Lazaros, Sol, 2:25.63; 6. Koya Barrette, Was, 2...5:43.43; 4. Griffin Downey, Hom, 5:55.39; 5. Nathaniel Lazaros, Sol, 6:05.62; 6. Cody Kincaid, Sol, 6...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-11/results-posted-from-seward-invitat
Sports
SoHi swim teams take second at Palmer Invitational

...Nicholas J, Bears, 50.67. 4, James, Blake T, Bears, 50.97. 5, Amato, Elliot, Knights, 52.05. 6, Lazaros, Nathaniel, Stars, 54.36.500 Freestyle - 1, Bloom, Zach, Knights, 5:02.47. 2, Peck, Josh, Kardinals, 5:04.92...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-18/sohi-swim-teams-take-second-at-pal
Sports
The Boardroom offers new workspace in Anchorage

By NATHANIEL HERZANCHORAGE - On Thursday morning, Ryan Kingrea was working on a laptop at a downtown Anchorage Starbucks, doing an estimate...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2013-10-27/the-boardroom-offers-new-workspace-i
News
Swimming roundup: Homer Triathlon, Kenai vs. Seward, Kodiak vs. Soldotna

...12.52; 3. Baxter Anderson, Kod, 2:16.72; 4. Nathaniel Lazaros, Sol, 2:21.28; 5. Mica Linscheid, Kod, 2...Kod, 1:09.38; 3. Max Mutch, Kod, 1:12.57; 4. Nathaniel Lazaro, Sol, 1:13.77; 5. Cody Kincaid, Sol, 1...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-30/swimming-roundup-homer-triathlon-k
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS