Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Allie Ostrander beats all the boys in junior Mount Marathon race

...Soldotna, 2:17:24; 269. Kristina Goolsby, Soldotna, 2:38:56; 275. Melissa Lundahl, Kenai, 3:21:36. MEN 1. Eric Strabel, Anchorage, 44:46; 2. Matias Saari, Anchorage, 45:53; 3. Matthew Novakovich, Anchorage, 45...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-05/allie-ostrander-beats-all-the-boys
Sports
Kenai River Marathon results

...here. Kenai River Marathon 2012 Sunday Results Marathon Men - 1. Sam Tilly, 2 hours, 45 minutes,15.0 seconds; 2...Kirsten Rasmussen, 5:44:30.4. Half-marathon Men - 1. Ryan Richert, 1:11:09.9; 2. Adam Reimer, 1...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-09-30/kenai-river-marathon-results
Sports
Zombie Run results posted

...05; 8. Heidi Berg, 36:39; 9. Melissa Tholl, 37:56; 10. Rachel Kastner, 37:57; 11. Pam Lack, 42:26.Men: 1. Tony Eskelin, 22:31; 2. John-Mark Pothast, 22:39; 3. Jeff Swick, 23:10; 4. Aaron Hunting, 26:19...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-28/zombie-run-results-posted
Sports
Tsalteshi, Cycle and Ski Club host 'PsychoCross' race

...minutes, 32 seconds; 2. Sheryl Nelson, 1:04:11; 3. Regina Daniels, 1:14:36; 4. Robyn Sullens, 1:16:11. Men - 1. Adam Reimer, 41 minutes, 6 seconds; 2. Anthony Murray, 51:40; 3. Wilbur Nelson, 52:24; 4. Jamie Nelson...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2012-09-10/tsalteshi-cycle-and-ski-club-host-%E
News
Run for the River results posted

...Munger, 1:17:44; 168. Erin Carver, 1:17:44. Men 1. Jordan Theisen, 19:21; 2. Jacob DeBoest, 21:37...Fowler, 1:58:44; 40. Maria Sweppy, 1:59:18. Men 1. Adam Reimer, 1:01:38; 2. Mark Blanning, 1:02...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-06-10/run-for-the-river-results-posted
Sports
Reimer, Route win 10K Run for the River

...Munger, 1:17:44; 168. Erin Carver, 1:17:44. Men 1. Jordan Theisen, 19:21; 2. Jacob DeBoest, 21:37...Fowler, 1:58:44; 40. Maria Sweppy, 1:59:18. Men 1. Adam Reimer, 1:01:38; 2. Mark Blanning, 1:02...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-06-08/reimer-route-win-10k-run-for-the-r
Sports
Theisen, Waclawski, Reimer and Craig get Unity Run wins

...clubs. Soldotna Rotary Unity Run Saturday 10-mile results MEN - 1. Adam Reimer, 1 hour, 1 minute, 13 seconds; 2. Sean...25. Maria Sweppy, 1:56:35. 5-kilometer results MEN - 1. Jordan Theisen, 15:54; 2. Jonah Theisen, 16:33...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-07-13/theisen-waclawski-reimer-and-craig
Sports
More wheel, more fun

...Morrow, Kristin, 39:49; 3. Moran, Patty, 40:24; 4. Daniels, Regina, 46:46; 5. England, Kimmy, 47:53. Men - 1. Reimer, Adam, 26:49; 2. Eskelin, Tony, 27:50; 3. Nelson, Wilbur, 30:52; 4. Maryott, Jack, 34:40...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2013-04-21/more-wheel-more-fun
News
Tustumena Fun Run results announced

...Altman, 1:05:07; 33. Sandy King, 1:05:13; 34. Mazzy Bundy, 1:18:10; 35. Taylor Pyfer, 1:18:10. Men 1. Mike Crawford, 20:28; 2. Brian Burns, 24:35; 3. Rustin Hitchcock, 24:41; 4. Jacob Wylie, 25:04; 5...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-09-15/tustumena-fun-run-results-announce
Sports
Zombie 5K results posted

...Association held a 5K run Sunday as part of Spook Night festivities. The results follow: Zombie 5K Sunday at Tsalteshi Trails MEN 1. Jordan Theisen, 20 minutes, 3 seconds; 2. Sean Goff, 21:13; 3. Ryder Galic, 25:24; 4. Jeremy Kupferschmid...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-10-29/zombie-5k-results-posted
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS