Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Lamoreaux, Stull win Homer H.S. Triathlon

...33:34; 3. Andrew Duenow, 1:43:46; 4. David Martin, 1:52:44; 5. Michael Cooper, 1:56:10; 6. John Roedl, 2:09:25; 7. Kaveh Anderson, 2:14:36; 8. Kevin Chambers, 2:20:56; 9. Jeff Jaworski, 2:22:23...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-09-05/lamoreaux-stull-win-homer-hs-triat
Sports
Sports Briefs

...minutes, 8 seconds; 2. Jan Spurkland, 1:43:43; 3. Steven King, 1:47:25; 4. Val Kirsis, 1:48:48; 5. John Roedl, 1:49:06; 6. Dimitri Nikolai, 1:50:45; 7. Thad Gunther, 1:51:50; 8. Jim Anderson, 1:52:03...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/090207/sports_3678.shtml
Kodiak sweeps Skyview Invite

...medley in a time of 2:12.16 and John Roedl came in second in the 500-yard...Linscheid, Kod, 2:20.05; 5. John Roedl, Hom, 2:22.63; 6. Quinn Langfitt...Austin Reed, Kod, 5:06.68; 2. John Roedl, Hom, 5:32.83; 3. Devon Christensen...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/100707/prepsports_4139.shtml
Sports Briefs

...25; 6. Will Anderson, 1:46:36; 7. Andre Lovett, 1:49:38; 8. Alexander Petersen, 1:50:16; 9. John Roedl, 1:55:07; 10. Michael Stangel, 1:57:14; 11. Paul Gutzler, 1:59:40; 12. Chris Perk, 2:04:14...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/090909/spo_490403317.shtml
Homer girls, Soldotna boys swim to Peninsula Invite titles

...Audette and O'Leary, won in 1:39.11. Homer's John Roedl claimed the 200-yard freestyle (1:59.98); Kenai's...02.27; 6. Homer, 2:07.49. 200 Freestyle 1. John Roedl, Hom, 1:59.98; 2. Alex Sonnichsen, Ken, 2...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/102107/prepsports_4318.shtml
Marey nabs swimmer of year

...50.04; 3. Austin Reed, Kod, 1:51.44; 4. John Roedl, Hom, 1:57.58; 5. Chad Paulson, Kod, 1:58...76; 3. Hayden Linscheid, Kod, 5:10.48; 4. John Roedl, Hom, 5:20.79; 5. Devon Christiansen, Kod...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/102807/prepsports_4412.shtml
prepsports
SoHi sweeps regions

...Murray, Sol, 1:06.38; 20. Hunter Jackinsky, Sky, 1:06.40; 23. Patrick Schneider, Hom, 1:07:08; 30. John Roedl, Hom, 1:08.39; 32. Leif Danielson, Sky, 1:09.11; 33. Dylan Critchett, Hom, 1:09.30; 34. Yuzhun...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021008/prepsports_4187.shtml
prepsports
Kailey edges sister for crown

...Brad Nyquist, Kathleen Herring, Luke Oliver, D'Anna Gibson) 40:29; 4. Team K (Lucas Thein, TJ Pfaffe, John Roedl, Greta Danielson) 42:20; 5. Team B (Dave Michael, Elaine Rainey, Kent Peterson, Brenda Stoops) 44:03; 6...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021410/pre_563041227.shtml
Sports
Swimmers splash into season

...anyone can beat a champion," Gunther said. Other swimmers include Jaclyn Arndt, Grace Harrison, Saanti Steyer and John Roedl. Information on Homer was obtained from the Homer News. Matthew Carroll can be reached at matthew.carroll@peninsulaclarion...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/090707/prepsports_3189.shtml
Kodiak boys, girls take Palmer Invite championship

...Christian Long, Was, 5:04.18; 3. Austin Reed, Kod, 5:11.21; 4. Brian Ritchie, Hom, 5:21.60; 5. John Roedl, Hom, 5:29.06; 6. Hayden Linscheid, Kod, 5:29.52. 200 yard freestyle relay 1. Kodiak, 1:35.75...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/101407/prepsports_4226.shtml

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS