Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Ostrander breaks 2 region track records

...Macutuno, Kod 14.32; 7. K. Kilfoyle, Ken 14.34; 8. D. Ingersoll, Was 14.44. 200 - 1. P. Mathis, Col 25.94; 2. K...Ken 1:06.36; 6. C. Cruz, Kod 1:07.14; 7. D. Ingersoll, Was 1:07.57; 8. S. Kalarchik, Ken 1:08.80...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-05-17/ostrander-breaks-2-region-track-re
Sports
Weddings

...brother Michael Buchheit, of Bozeman and his fiancee Melinda Estus, of Los Angeles; Ray's uncle and aunt Roger and Debra Ingersoll of Houston, Texas; and friends Jason and Summer Kottsick, of Eagle River, Darren Perleberg of Jamestown, Megan Abubo...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/2014-04-12/weddings
Community
Kenai brothers win conference wrestling titles

...Ruffing, Col 2:55; 170 - G. Powell, Pal won by inj def A. Welborn, Ken; 182 - B. Brown, Ken rec bye; 195 - B. Ingersoll, Was rec bye; 220 - Z. Rockstad, Was p. H. McKee, Kod 2:55; 285 - D. Best, Sol p. G. Williams, Pal 3:51

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-01/kenai-brothers-win-conference-wres
Sports
Ostrander defends state cross-country crown

...Colony) 21:39.5; 63) Jesse Gregg (Juneau) 21:42.1; 64) Tatjana Spaic (Colony) 21:44.4; 65) Danika Ingersoll (Wasilla) 21:47.1; 66) Charlene Davis (Lathrop) 21:47.6; 67) Amelia Tamone (Juneau) 21:50.9; 68) Anna...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-05/ostrander-defends-state-cross-coun
Sports
Kenai boys, Homer girls take Seward Invite; Thomet, Ostrander dominate individual races

...Joeclyn Kopsack, Col, 22:22; 42. Carolyne VanDenHoogen, Gra, 22:23; 43. Sarah Laker, Gra, 22:25; 44. Danika Ingersoll, Was, 22:35; 45. Julie Wilson, Ken, 22:37; 46. Melanie Mastolier, Hom, 22:41; 47. Elizabeth Balsan, ACS...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-14/kenai-boys-homer-girls-take-seward
Sports
Homer girls, Kenai boys, Jonah Theisen, Ostrander pick up Homer Invite wins

...21:55; 14. T. Haan, Col 22:05; 15. C. Gerhaghty, Col 22:07; 16. C. VanDenHoogen, Grace 22:17; 17. D. Ingersoll, Was 22:20; 18. A. Qualls, Pal 22:23; 19. H. Bohman, Pal 22:27; 20. E. Cusick, Grace 22:30; 21. J...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-08-31/homer-girls-kenai-boys-jonah-theis
Sports
Kenai wrestlers take 2nd at Colony Invite

...Nelson, Was 1:00; 170 - I. Christy, Col won by inj def; 182 - K. Hunter, Ken p. C. Weldon, Jun 1:58; 195 - B. Ingersoll, Was t.f. W. Larson, Was 16-1; 220 - J. Hudson, Jun won by inj def; 285 - D. Best, Sol p. G. Williams, Pal...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-11/kenai-wrestlers-take-2nd-at-colony
Sports
Ostrander breaks another barrier at regions track meet

...Was, 13.09. 2, Stephens, Chase, Col, 13.34. 3, Ingersoll, Danika, Was, 13.76. 4, Nolden, Jelly, Sol, 13...Was, 26.57. 2, Devine, Alysha, Was, 27.84. 3, Ingersoll, Danika, Was, 28.14. 4, Wilkins, Marley, Kod, 28...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-05-11/ostrander-breaks-another-barrier-a
Sports
Ostrander defends Region III title

...Pal 23:11; 34. B. Schindler, Ken 23:24; 35. A. Qualls, Pal 23:25; 36. M. Lundin, Pal 23:33; 37. D. Ingersoll, Was 24:04; 38. D. Cummings, Pal 24:20; 39. A. Reilly, Ken 24:28; 40. M. Saltzetti, Ken 25:32.BOYS...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2012-09-22/ostrander-defends-region-iii-title
Sports
Allie O. rolls to another Skyview Invite win

...Gerhaghty, Col, 22:56.5; 71) Emily Cusick, GC, 22:56.9; 72) Josephine Braun, Sew, 22:57.2; 73) Danika Ingersoll, Was, 22:58.8; 74) Ava Harren, Ser, 23:01.5; 75) Sarah Schmidt, Was, 23:02.6; 76) Sage Romey, Ser...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-08-24/alli-o-rolls-to-another-skyview-in
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS