Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Community News

...Carolyn Knackstedt, Kai Risung, James Watkins and Lincoln Wensley. 11th Grade 4.0: Alexi Beeson, Mollie Cox, Hilary Domke, Molly Graves, Mariah Huhndorf, Randale Jackson, Maya Johnson, Jasmine Klauder, Deandra Latz, Lee-Ann Magiera...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/053109/peo_347146536.shtml
Sports Brief

...Johnson (20:37) finished third, Cook Inlet's Hilary Domke (21:07) finished fourth and SoHi's Carol Kahoun...Ken, 19:44; 3. Maya Johnson, Ken, 20:37; 4. Hilary Domke, CIA, 21:07; 5. Carol Kahoun, Sol, 21:24...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/122307/prepsports_3913.shtml
prepsports
Kenai Central choir reaches overseas with their music

...Dani Rehm, Kevin Krause, Ian Uponen, Kyle Gregg, Kristopher Giordiano, Alex Koch, Devin Boyle, Kelsie Nunez, Hilary Domke, Katie Ford, Kristi Louthan, Ashlyn Curry, Hanna Delaney and Kelly Salisbury. Photo by Jenny Neyman The students...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/031507/pulse_0315pul005.shtml
pulse
Mucha, Hall win Borough Sprints

...13. TJ Pfaffe, Skyview; 14. Janine Ray, IDEA; 15. Sasha Anderson, Skyview; 16. Carole Hanke, Soldotna; 17. Hilary Domke, CIA; 18. Hannah Chase, Soldotna; 19. Maya Chay, Kenai; 20. Johanna Mehl, Skyview; 21. Sarah Barsis, Skyview...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021807/prepsports_0218pre003.shtml
prepsports
Around the District

...Rang, Kai Risung, Duane Shaffer, James Watkins. 12th Grade 4.0 -- Sinead Baker, Molly Copple, Mollie Cox, Hilary Domke, Molly Graves, Randale Jackson, Lee-Ann Magiera, Taylor Matson, Cassandra Shire, Michael Slone. 9th Grade 3...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/041210/sch_605160168.shtml
Schools
Sports Briefs

...20:08.30, Kopp crossed in 20:20.81 and Forsi ended up with a time of 20:46.57. Also for the CIA girls, Hilary Domke finished 25th with a time of 23:60.67; Kelsey Brush took 26th in 23:33.32; and Dani Rehm earned 41st place...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/091607/prepsports_3815.shtml
Seward girls take home state crown

...Arneson, CIA, 22:13.57; 51. Kelley Sefton, Sew, 23:34.69; 66. Kelsey Brush, CIA, 24:17.27; 78. Hilary Domke, CIA, 24:48.73; 88. Samara Johnson, Sew, 26:38.93.

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/093007/prepsports_4051.shtml
SoHi sweeps regions

...Critchett, Hom, 1:03.50; 47. Annalise Theisen, Ken, 1:04.39; 48. Tamlyn Silva, Sky, 1:06.14; 49. Hilary Domke, CIA, 1:07.42; 50. Samara Johnson, Sew, 1:07.58; 51. Samantha Feemster, Sew, 1:08.10; 52. Carol...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021008/prepsports_4187.shtml
prepsports
Around the District

...school. The cross-country skiing region tournament results are: Lars Arneson, seventh; Dani Rehm, 14th; and Hilary Domke 45th. The spelling bee results are: Adam Utchman, first; Emma Lyons, third; Conner Leaf, fifth; and Reece O...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/022107/schools_0221sch001.shtml
Schools
Kenai?s Semmens finishes 18th, Soldotna?s Clock places 23rd at state competition

...Soldotna, 32:45; 88. Greta Danielson, Skyview, 33:12.2; 91. Allison Barnwell, Seward, 33:32.4; 93. Hilary Domke, Cook Inlet, 33:42.2; 98. Hannah Chase, Soldotna, 34:19.1; 100. Sasha Andersen, Skyview, 34:58...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/022307/prepsports_0223pre001.shtml
prepsports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS