Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Records fall at Region III track meet

...Hou, 12.21; 5. Daniel VanderWeide, Gra, 12.29; 6. Bobby Wilson, ACS, 12...Wilson, ACS, 25.33; 6. Josh Roach, Gra, 25.37. 400 - 1. Michael Todd, ACS...Sew, 17.96; 4. Daneil Vanderweide, Gra, 18.11; 5. Jonathan Railing, ACS...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-23/records-fall-at-region-iii-track-m
Sports
Day 1 of Region III track meet: Ostrander, Thomet break 3,200 region marks

...36-03. High jump - 1. Braden Nieder, Gra, 5-10; 2. Jonathan Kingsland, Sew...5-02. Long jump - 1. Brogan Nieder, Gra, 18-08; 2. Connor Seay, Hom, 18-02...Kaltenbach, ACS, 18-01; 4. Braden Nieder, Gra, 17-11 1-4; 5. Paxson Berry, Sew...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-23/day-1-of-region-iii-track-meet-ost
Sports
State records fall at sizzling track meet

...Val, 5-8; 4 (tie). Braden Nieder, Gra, Lane Kaltenbach, ACS, 5-4. Long jump...Seay, Hom, 18-9; 5. Brogan Nieder, Gra, 18-7 1-2; 6. Lane Kaltenbach, ACS, 17-1 3-4...Valley 4:52.81. 3,200 relay - 1. Gra, 10:22.85; 2. Homer, 10:36.96...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-30/state-track-meet-2015
Sports
Ostrander, Thomet highlight day 1 of state track meet

...Val, 5-8; 4 (tie). Braden Nieder, Gra, Lane Kaltenbach, ACS, 5-4. Long jump...Seay, Hom, 18-9; 5. Brogan Nieder, Gra, 18-7 1-2; 6. Lane Kaltenbach, ACS...Del, 12:24.53. 3,200 relay - 1. Gra, 10:22.85; 2. Homer, 10:36.96...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-30/ostrander-thomet-highlight-day-1-o
Sports
Kardinals clean up at home invite

...Ken, 13.21; 3. Christina Ellis, Gra, 13.37; 4. Angie Cardoza, Hom, 13...Val, 28.24; 5. Christina Ellis, Gra, 28.66; 6. Hallie Landess, Sol, 28...2:26.70; 6. Cheyanne Applegate, Gra, 2:27.17; 7. Addison Gibson, Ken...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-04-25/kardinals-clean-up-at-home-invite
Sports
Homer Invite track and field results

...Ken, 13.59; 4. Christina Ellis, Gra, 13.74; 5. Lindsey Wong, Sol, 13...Shemet-Pitcher, Hom, 28.79; 5. Sarah Newton, Gra, 29.20; 6. HoneyRose Macatuno, Kod...ACS, 1:04.52; 4. Sarah Newton, Gra, 1:05.33; 5. Julieanne Willson...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-02/homer-invite-track-and-field-resul
Sports
Results posted for Colony Invitational

...Ken, 13.35; 4. Christina Ellis, Gra, 13.56; 5. Tekaiya Rich, Ken, 13...Val, 28.39; 6. Christina Ellis, Gra, 28.42.400 - 1. Tanner Ealum, ACS...2:23.96; 2. Cheyenne Applegate, Gra, 2:28.46; 3. Riana Boonstra, Ken...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-12/results-posted-for-colony-invitati
Sports
Kenai ski teams, Soldotna's Fox take ski titles at Colony Invitational

...Link, Sol 44:01; 31. K. Keeney, Val 46:04; 32. N. Moore, Gra 46:33; 33. A. Jarvis, Gra 46:42; 34. M. Vantrease, Hom 48:18; 35. V. Demarzo, Gra 48:39.Boys individual combined results:1. T. Fritzel, Gra 33...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-01-24/kenai-ski-teams-soldotnas-fox-take
Sports
Kenai, SoHi ski teams dominate Region III meet

...Cooper, Ken, 30:47; 2. Trent Fritzel, Gra, 31:05; 3. Tracen Knopp, Col, 31...Theisen, Ken, 33:16; 8. John Cosgrove, Gra, 33:20; 9. Nicholas Harrison, Col...Knopp, Col, 12:40; 3. Trent Fritzel, Gra, 12:50; 4. Karl Danielson, Ken, 13...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-02-14
Sports
Seward hosts King of the Mountain

...Aaron Drake, Hou; 2. Evan Brockman, Gra; 3. TJ Cox, Nik; 4. Tony Delaquito...Lucas, Holy Rosary; 5. Garrett Bond, Gra; 6. Austin Hinton, Sew.138 - 1. Chase...Terry Jackson, Hou; 4. Alex Binder, Gra; 5. Davey Hettick, Sew; 6. Justin Ferris...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-25/seward-hosts-king-of-the-mountain
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS