Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Weekend cross-country roundup

...senior girls - 1. Cheyenne Applegate, Gra, 12:20; 2. Sara Hamberger, Cor, 12...Nelson, Sol, 12:53; 4. Katrina Wood, Gra, 13:08; 5. Christine Buffas, Nome...Hamberger, Cor, 10:38; 3. Trent Fritzel, Gra, 10:39; 4. Jacb Moos, Galena, 10...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-06/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Ostrander breaks 2 region track records

...K. Ross, Nik 13.74; 4. C. Ellis, Gra 13.96; 5. R. Dougherty, Nik 14.16...Cardoza, Hom 14.29; 7. A. Logan, Gra 14.63; 8. C. May-Thomas, Hou 19...Ealum, ACS 26.00; 2. J. Davis, Gra 28.15; 3. S. Newton, Gra 28.57...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-05-17/ostrander-breaks-2-region-track-re
Sports
Weekend track roundup

...Lexi, Was, 14.02. 4, VanderWeide, Annie, Gra, 14.11. 5, Langseth, Zoe, Val, 14.13...Tanner, ACS, 26.70. 2, 122 Davis, Jodi, Gra, 28.40. 3, Newton, Sarah, Gra, 29.57. 4, Johnson, Shawna, Pal, 29.65...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-05-03/weekend-track-roundup
Sports
Kenai boys, SoHi girls win Kenai Invite track meet

...Nik, 13.38; 4. Christina Ellis, Gra, 13.56; 5. Haille Landess, Sky, 13...Ken, 1:06.85; 6. Krista Green, Gra, 1:07.19.800 - 1. Dani McCormick, Sol, 2:24.73; 2. Cheyenne Applegate, Gra, 2:29.28; 3. Daisy Nelson, Sol...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-04-26/kenai-boys-sohi-girls-win-kenai-in
Sports
Kenai boys, SoHi girls win Homer Invitational

...100-meter dash - 1. Eric Johnson, Gra, 11.57 seconds; 2. Jordan Sondergaard...Sondergaard, Gle, 23.86; 3. Eric Johnson, Gra, 23.88; 4. Michael Todd, ACS, 24...4:44.35; 5. Ivan David Isaacs, Gra, 4:54.04; 6. Travis Cooper, Ken...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-04-19/kenai-boys-sohi-girls-win-homer-in
Sports
Ostrander shatters own state record in 3200 at Big C Relays

...Babin, Chu, 17.28; 6. Kayla Rowe, Gra, 18.03.300m hurdles - 1. Jordyn Bruce...Chu, 50.78; 5. Annie VanderWeide, Gra, 51.01; 6. Natalie Lautrup, Col...Val, 14'07.25"; 6. Kayla Rowe, Gra, 14'04".High jump - 1. Taylir Kueter...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-04-05/ostrander-shatters-own-state-recor
Sports
Area skiers compete at Region III ski meet

...Overall two-day times1. Daniel Serventi, Gra, 34:10; 2. Tracen Knopp, Col, 34:56; 3. Luke McLaughlin, Gra, 35:01; 4. Dawson Knopp, Col, 35...5-kilometer mass start1. Serventi, Gra, 21:13; 2. T. Knopp, Col, 21:16...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-15/area-skiers-compete-at-region-iii-
Sports
Kenai skiers sweep Kenai Klassic

...Val, 23:31.9; 3. Elle Arnold, Gra, 23:58.6; 4. Aspen Daigle, Hom, 24:00.1; 5. Kayla Rowe, Gra, 25:53.4; 6. Molly Erickson, Sol...26:59.6; 8. Lauren Tsao-Wu, Gra, 27:00.3; 9. Mikaela Salzetti...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/node/19998
Sports
Kenai Klassic skiers battle warm temperatures

...Val, 23:31.9; 3. Elle Arnold, Gra, 23:58.6; 4. Aspen Daigle, Hom, 24:00.1; 5. Kayla Rowe, Gra, 25:53.4; 6. Molly Erickson, Sol...26:59.6; 8. Lauren Tsao-Wu, Gra, 27:00.3; 9. Mikaela Salzetti...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-18/kenai-klassic-skiers-battle-warm-t
Sports
Michael, Fox win Chugiak Classic

...Chugiak ClassicSaturdayBoys A 9.4-kilometer results1. Levi Michael, Sol, 27 minutes, 37 seconds; 2. Luke McLaughlin, Gra, 27:48; 3. Conner Truskowski, Ser, 27:51; 4. Matthew Hoefler, Sou, 27:55; 5. Will Mans, Wes, 27:59.Other...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-11/michael-fox-win-chugiak-classic
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS