Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Around the District

...Nicole Kreider, Justin Lavender, Serena Larrow, Derek Lewis, Reva Lovett, Jacob McConnell, Amanda McGlothen, Darby McMillan, Clara Moore, Daisy Nichols, Trinity Palm, Draven Olson, Timmy Opheim, Ayla Read, Arin Reger, Chance Reynolds...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-09-29/around-the-district
Schools
School Briefs

...1st Ceramics), Kindle Williams (2nd Painting), Darby McMillan (3rd Painting), Rachel Seneff (1st Drawing...Jeffreyna Tubbs, Levi Wahl, Bryan Parmentier, Darby McMillan, Nicolas Horning, Brandon Kroto; Woods 1 - Kennedy...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-04-13/school-briefs
Schools
School Briefs

...Ashlee Heiman, Travis Howell, Jacob Jackson, Serena Larrow, Derek Lewis, Denali Lombard, Kalyn McGillivray, Darby McMillan, Jordan Merrill, Cloe Milbauer, Madelyn Miles, Katlian Nelson, Natalia O'Toole, Athalia Quiner, Marlayna...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-04-06/school-briefs
Schools
Around the District

...Mitzel, Jaela Hubbard, Kallie Kenner, Javan King, Darby McMillan, Ethan Schneider, Erica Bennett, Thomas Brown, Asia Angeles Hanson...Williams; Yearbook ? Delaney Risley; Photo 1 ? Darby McMillan; Computer Tech ? Nicholas Horning; Robotics...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2013-10-06-0
Schools
Around the District

...Brittani Blossom, Haley Buckbee, Rylan Burrows, Kristina Bybee, Hannah Delker, Serena Larrow, Brandon Lee, Darby McMillan, Aliann Schmidt, Danica Schmidt, Benjamin Snow, Cecilia Stewart 8th Grade 3.5 to 3.9 ? Garryn Baker, Sarah...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2013-11-10/schools-briefs
Schools
Southcentral Sprint Championship results posted

...medley relay - Silver Salmon (Darby McMillan, Katie Creglow, Alexandra Juliussen...16.31.50 backstroke - 1. Darby McMillan, SS, 36.14.100 freestyle...Juliussen, Alexandra Juliussen, Darby McMillan), 2:10.65.13 and over200...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-05-16/southcentral-sprint-championship-r
Sports
Lindquist, Michael win borough middle school titles

...16. Mayzie Potten, KMS, 14:43; 17. Emma Moore, Sew, 14:59; 18. Melia Harding, KMS, 15:09; 19. Darby McMillan, SMS, 15:28; 20. Sarah Hollers, KMS, 15:47; 21. Emilia Halstead, HMS, 15:51; 22. Tori Giles, SMS...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-30/lindquist-michael-win-borough-midd
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS