Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Shields, Boonstra win Salmon Run Series No. 3

...Kincaid, 20:57; 12. Anna Widman, 21:11; 13. Ithaca Bergholtz, 21:23; 14. Tony Eskelin, 21:35; 15. Colton Diehl, 21:41; 16. Paul Ostrander, 21:44; 17. Jaycie Calvert, 21:51; 18. Scott Huff, 21:52; 19. Carl Kincaid...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-07-23/shields-boonstra-win-salmon-run-se
Sports
Results for Salmon Cycle 4 posted

...27:55; 4. Tony Eskelin, 28:05; 5. Tanner Best, 29:02; 6. Leah Kiviat (1st female), 30:16; 7. Colton Diehl, 30:32; 8. Mike Bergholtz, 32:47; 9. Jeff Williams, 32:53; 10. John Mohorcich, 32:54; 11. Sadie...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-02/results-for-salmon-cycle-4-posted
Sports
Salmon Cycle Series #2 results posted

...3. Jordan Theisen, 21:21; 4. Ian Horton, 21:48; 5. Jake Meyer, 22:20; 6. Leah Kiviat, 22:46; 7. Colton Diehl, 22:48; 8. Will Morrow, 23:53; 9. Peter DiCarlo, 24:03; 10. Derek Schramm, 24:13; 11. Rob Carson...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-19/salmon-cycle-series-2-results-post
Sports
Results posted for Salmon Run, Cycle Series #3

...Crawford, 22:23; 7. Chad Anderson, 22:46; 8. Colton Diehl, 22:48; 9. Ashley Shields, 23:07; 10. Paul...Tanner Best, 24:30; 5. Ian Horton, 25:44; 6. Colton Diehl, 26:14; 7. Leah Kiviat, 26:15; 8. John Mohorcich...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-26/results-posted-for-salmon-run-cycl
Sports
SoHi's Fox finishes 2nd in skimeister totals

...23; 32. Levi Michael, Sol, 52;34; 36. Brian Rowe, Hom, 53:41; 38. Jordan Theisen, Ken, 54:16 40. Colton Diehl, Sol, 54:34; 53. James Butler, Ken, 57:17; 56. Tanner Best, Sol, 57:30; 57. Fox Michaud, Ken, 57...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-22/sohis-fox-finishes-2nd-in-skimeist
Sports
First week of Salmon Run, Cycle Series results posted

...Brian Beeson, 34:26; 5. Sadie Fox, 35:26; 6. Hannah Pothast, 35:27; 7. Tanner Best, 36:47; 8. Colton Diehl, 37:10; 9. Ryan Nelson, 37:16; 10. Derek Schramm, 37:35; 11. Scott Huff, 38:51; 12. Peter DiCarlo...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-12/first-week-of-salmon-run-cycle-ser
Sports
Salmon Run, Cycle Series results posted; Fountain of Youth 5K set for Wednesday

...minutes, 3 seconds; 2. Jordan Theisen, 24:11; 3. John-Mark Pothast, 24:1; 4. Tony Eskelin, 24:34; 5. Colton Diehl, 25:29; 6. Daniel McElroy, 26:14; 7. Tanner Best, 27:15; 8. Matt Pyhala, 27:44; 9. John Mohorcich...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-08-09/salmon-run-cycle-series-results-po
Sports
Region skiers face the great unknown

...Palmer to take third.The coach said the JV races will show his program has plenty of depth, but said varsity skiers Colton Diehl, Tanner Best, Levi Michael, Addison Downing, Aaron Swedberg and Drew Kant will have to excel to pass the Moose...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-13/region-skiers-face-the-great-unkno
Sports
Area skiers compete at Region III ski meet

...Fritzel, Gar, 36:45.Other peninsula finishers - 12. Colton Diehl, Sol, 37:10; 14. James Butler, Ken, 38:11...Musgrave, Sky, 14:16.Other peninsula finishers - 12. Colton Diehl, Sol, 14:21; 13. Fox Michaud, Ken, 14:27...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-15/area-skiers-compete-at-region-iii-
Sports
For the first time in a long time, area skiers will actually get to ski on snow

...Michael led the SoHi boys by taking fifth in the region. Colton Diehl was 12th."Levi Michael has the potential to have some good races up there, and so does Colton Diehl," Harbison said.Also skiing for the varsity will...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-19/for-the-first-time-in-a-long-time-
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS