Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Around the District

...High School Students and Staff of the Month for 2nd quarter are: Aide -- Megan Janorschke and Nick Symonds; Business Technology -- Ashley Whiteshield; Fine Arts -- Chelsea Ahlers and Isabella Jukic; Health -- Emma Everett; Language Arts...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/013111/sch_778866381.shtml
Schools
Community

...Certificate Skyview HS Salutatorian, Plaque; Culhane, Emily -- 4.0 Super List, Certificate, Student of the Year Business Technology, Plaque Derflinger, Dallas -- 4.0 Super List, Certificate; Epperson, Wayne -- Student of the Year Social...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/052310/peo_643452889.shtml
People
Around the District

...and Jacob Eckerman - physical education; Gabrielle Bragg and Kyle Stropes - world languages; Michael Thomas - business technology; Matt Weber - vocational technology; Kathrine Quelland - work co-op; Tiffany Case, Rachel Estes, and Alec...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/120709/sch_480033948.shtml
Around the District

...McMilin and Chase Duncan; world languages Margaret Waggoner; health Xavier Allmon; foods Sheyeanne Jackinsky; business technology Tiffany Clyde; vocational education Patrick Sheridan; work co-op Melinda Larion; aide Jordan Grant; Soldotna Rotary...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/022107/schools_0221sch001.shtml
Schools
Around the District

...fine arts; Ryder Galic and Caitlyn Marang - physical education; Marissa Mahan- world languages; Kayla West - business technology; Mary Doremire - vocational technology; Lora Watson and Kassy Ferganchick - aide; Curtis Schmidt -certified...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/011810/sch_500230660.shtml
Around the District

...paid to Mrs. Hanson by the end of lunch Oct. 16. September Students of the Month: aide, Kaleene Tressler; business technology, Michael Russell; fine arts, Michael Hicks; foods, Maladee Stephenson; health, Annita Braun; language arts...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/100907/schools_4170.shtml
Around the District

...Antonio Silva and Valerie Gremaud; world languages, Tommy Honer; health, Dennis Fair; foods, Molly Lamborn; business technology, Angela Thomson; vocational education, Jerrod Williams; work co-op, Carol-Ann Wagner; Rotary, Adam ?Buck...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/011707/schools_0117sch002.shtml
Schools
Around the District

...Tests will run from morning to lunch on listed days. February Students of the Month are: aide, Anndrea Frank; business technology, Luke Lusardi; fine arts, Ane Johansen; food technology, Danielle Barve; health, Earshal Wildman; language...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/030408/schools_4471.shtml
Schools
Around the District

...The following students were selected as Students of the Month for May: BreAnna Giles, aide; Jessica Pugh, business technology; Elizabeth Bacon, fine arts; Kayla West, foods; Luke Lusardi and Nathaniel McClure, health; John Davenport...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/051607/schools_0516sch003.shtml
Schools
Around the District

...luncheon for January Students of the Month will be at noon Thursday for aide - Tera Cunningham and Rhett Jackson; business technology - Jess Russell; fine arts - Virginia Newton-Conley; health - Madeline Ransom; language arts - Trevor Dryden...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/020909/sch_281927610.shtml

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS