Refine Search

  •  
  •  

...Alexander Johnson, Audrey Johnson, Savannah Ley, Samuel Smith3.5 Honor Roll12th Grade - Katie Boerem, Nicasio Castro IV, Brendon Colton, Nataliyah David-MacDaniel, Garratt Dohse, Augustus Gaetke, Max Handley, Dylan Jackson, Brady Malston, Jasmine...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2015-01-11
News | Schools
Around the District

...Boehme, Emilee Braun, Audrey Johnson, Savannah Ley 3.5 Honor Roll: 12th grade ? Katie Boerem, Nicasio Castro IV, Brendon Colton, Erin Cox, Michaela Dean-Apted, Garratt Dohse, Jade Elsey, Augustus Gaetke, Max Handley, Laura Hufford, Dylan...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-11-02/around-the-district
Schools
250 show up for Run for the River races

...Tony Oliver, 39:45; 35. Dominic Alioto, 40:46; 36. Frank Alioto, 45:22; 37. River Heames, 45:54; 38. Brendon Seiffert, 47:38; 39. Kevin Woodvine, 52:38; 40. Ethan Hogue, 54:02; 41. David Birchfield, 54:55; 42. Erik...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-06-07/250-show-up-for-run-for-the-river-
Sports
School Briefs

...Acacia Fisher, Tanar Jackson, Michael Stangel, Hannah Tauriainen; 11th grade ? Morgan Carmody, Benjamin Carstens, Brendon Colton, Erin Cox, Garratt Dohse, Dylan Jackson, Brady Malston, Jasmine Monroe, Christian Riddall, Mira Solmonson, Rachel...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2014-04-06/school-briefs
Schools
School briefs

...month of February. They are Alyssa Berg, Tait Cooper, Arianna Hensley, Kaylee Jones, Aben Larson, Peyton Malmquist, Brendon Mowery, Devin Murphy, Malerie Nunn, Rylee Olympic, Willow Patrick, Caleb Russell, Jordan Smith, Keagan Stanley, Patience...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2014-03-02/school-briefs
Schools
Around the District

...Kiley Ruberg, Brandon Ryckman, Richard Vollertsen 11th grade ? Matthew Bumbaugh, Breanna Carpenter, Skylair Childress, Brendon Colton, Erin Cox, Nataliyah Davis-McDaniel, Michaela Dean-Apted, Garratt Dohse, Benjamin Hall, Tylor Handley, Tiffany...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2013-10-27-1
News
Kenai's Ostrander, Homer's Pitzman win Region III individual titles

...Col, 17:26; 6. Keith Osowski, Kod, 17:30; 7. Levi Fried, Kod, 17:33; 8. Lyon Kopsack, Col, 17:39; 9. Brendon Lee, Was, 17:46; 10. Travis Cooper, Ken, 17:55.Other Peninsula finishers13. Fox Michaud, Ken, 18:03; 20...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-28/kenais-ostrander-homers-pitzman-wi
Sports
Kenai boys, Homer girls take Seward Invite; Thomet, Ostrander dominate individual races

...16:59; 8. Matthew Moore, Sew, 17:03; 9. Boaz Sessom, Col, 17:17; 10. Lyon Kopsack, Col, 17:22; 11. Brendon Lee, Was, 17:26; 12. Grayson Sorensen, Gra, 17:30; 13. Levi Fried, Kod, 17:35; 14. Micah Hilbish, Sky...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-14/kenai-boys-homer-girls-take-seward
Sports
School news

...ceremony will be in our gym on May 17th at 8 a.m. Congratulations to our most recent Character Counts winners: Nick Beeson, Brendon Little and Roman Everett. Kenai Middle recently purchased 40 mountain bikes for our students to enjoy during PE and other...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/community/schools/2013-05-05/school-news
Schools
Ostrander smashes 27-year-old record

...Jordan Theisen, Ken, 10:07.44; 5. Brandon Schafer, Col, 10:15.30; 6. Lyon Kopsack, Col, 10:23.70; 7. Brendon Lee, Was, 10:32.76; 8. Chris Osiensky, Pal, 10:39.66; 9. Ty Marshall, Was, 10:49.50; 10. Nate Mole...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-05-10/ostrander-smashes-27-year-old-reco
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS