Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Mount Marathon results

...Great Falls 1:10:44 166. James Murray, Wasilla 1:10:54 167. Bill Spencer, Anchorage 1:11:00 168. Brandon Moore, Seward 1:11:04 169. Darin Marin, Anchorage 1:11:09 170. Jeremiah Simono, Helena 1:11:23 171. Levi...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-07-04/mount-marathon-results
Sports
SoHi girls, Kenai boys win borough track meet

...Daniel Shuler, Sol, 10:47.03; 4. Braden Olsen, Ken, 11:18.88; 5. Josh Shuler, Sol, 11:49.55; 6. Brandon Moore, Sew, 12:11.35.110H - 1. Josh Jackman, Ken, 16.19; 2. Noah Leaf, CIA, 16.67; 3. Abraham Van Hout...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-05-16/sohi-girls-kenai-boys-win-borough-
Sports
Kardinals clean up at home invite

...Gavin Wallis, Nik, 11:37.17; 22. Roy Taylor, Ken, 11:44.32; 25. T.J. Cox, Nik, 11:47.84; 27. Brandon Moore, Sew, 11:56.99; 28. Eric Kempf, Ken, 12:49.27. 110m hurdles - 1. Josh Jackman, Ken, 16.26; 2...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2015-04-25/kardinals-clean-up-at-home-invite
Sports
Small-schools: Homer girls take state XC crown

...Thomas Zweifel, Seward 18:26 35. Ethan Isaacson, Grace Christian 18:26 36. Josh Miller, ACS 18:29 37. Brandon Moore, Seward 18:31 38. Timothy Storrza, ACS 18:33 39. Cade Tereda, Unalaska 18:36 40. Michael Todd, ACS 18...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/small-schools-homer-girls-take-sta
Sports
Peninsula runners shine in Region III meet

...15. Jacob Davis, Hom, 19:09; 16. Ethan Isaacson, Grace, 19:10; 17. Wyatt Brown, Grace, 19:21; 18. Brandon Moore, Sew, 19:23; 19. Blake Bennett, ACS, 19:24; 20. Brandon Beachy, Hom, 19:25; 21. Dylan Gillespie...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-27/peninsula-runners-shine-in-region-
Sports
SoHi girls, Kenai boys take borough cross-country titles

...Denver Waclawski, Hom, 11:21; 20. Brenner Musgrave, Sol, 11:24; 21. Coltin Yancey, Sol, 11:27; 22. Brandon Moore, Sew, 11:28; 23. Jaime Rios, Hom, 11:37; 24. Tristan Landry, Ken, 11:44; 25. Shane Larrow, Sol...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-16/sohi-girls-kenai-boys-take-borough
Sports
Weekend cross-country roundup

...13. Thomas Zweifel, Sew, 11:22; 21. Greg Trail, Niko, 11:46; 22. Dylan Gillespie, Sew, 11:48; 23. Brandon Moore, Sew, 11:48; 24. Paxson Berry, Sew, 11:50; 25. Sterling Stasak, Sol, 11:51; 27. Seth Brewi, Sew...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-06/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Ostrander looks to cap prep cross-country with a state title

...17:57, while senior teammate Michael Marshall was third in 18:11. Seth Brewi, Thomas Zweifel, Paxson Berry, Brandon Moore and Dylan Gillespie will join them as varsity runners. On the girls side, freshman Ruby Lindquist took third in 20...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-02/ostrander-looks-to-cap-prep-cross-
Sports
Kenai's Ostrander, Homer's Pitzman win Region III individual titles

...were Michael Marshall in 20th, Hunter Kratz in 21st, Brandon Moore in 27th and Keith Ivy in 30th.Also in the 1-2-3A...34; 25. Brenner Musgrave, Sky, 18:51; 27. Brandon Moore, Sew, 19:00; 28. Coltin Yancey, Sky, 19:09...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-28/kenais-ostrander-homers-pitzman-wi
Sports
Allie Ostrander beats all the boys in junior Mount Marathon race

...Seward, 33:23; 14. Kelemen Legate, Cooper Landing, 33:52; 19. Thomas Zweifel, Seward, 34:16; 21. Brandon Moore, Seward, 34:42; 25. Paxson Berry, Seward, 35:28; 28. Samuel Koster, Seward, 35:33; 30. Max Pfeiffenberger...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-05/allie-ostrander-beats-all-the-boys
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS