Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Small-schools: Homer girls take state XC crown

...Thomas Zweifel, Seward 18:26 35. Ethan Isaacson, Grace Christian 18:26 36. Josh Miller, ACS 18:29 37. Brandon Moore, Seward 18:31 38. Timothy Storrza, ACS 18:33 39. Cade Tereda, Unalaska 18:36 40. Michael Todd, ACS 18...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-04/small-schools-homer-girls-take-sta
Sports
Peninsula runners shine in Region III meet

...15. Jacob Davis, Hom, 19:09; 16. Ethan Isaacson, Grace, 19:10; 17. Wyatt Brown, Grace, 19:21; 18. Brandon Moore, Sew, 19:23; 19. Blake Bennett, ACS, 19:24; 20. Brandon Beachy, Hom, 19:25; 21. Dylan Gillespie...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-27/peninsula-runners-shine-in-region-
Sports
Ostrander looks to cap prep cross-country with a state title

...17:57, while senior teammate Michael Marshall was third in 18:11. Seth Brewi, Thomas Zweifel, Paxson Berry, Brandon Moore and Dylan Gillespie will join them as varsity runners. On the girls side, freshman Ruby Lindquist took third in 20...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-10-02/ostrander-looks-to-cap-prep-cross-
Sports
SoHi girls, Kenai boys take borough cross-country titles

...Denver Waclawski, Hom, 11:21; 20. Brenner Musgrave, Sol, 11:24; 21. Coltin Yancey, Sol, 11:27; 22. Brandon Moore, Sew, 11:28; 23. Jaime Rios, Hom, 11:37; 24. Tristan Landry, Ken, 11:44; 25. Shane Larrow, Sol...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-16/sohi-girls-kenai-boys-take-borough
Sports
Weekend cross-country roundup

...13. Thomas Zweifel, Sew, 11:22; 21. Greg Trail, Niko, 11:46; 22. Dylan Gillespie, Sew, 11:48; 23. Brandon Moore, Sew, 11:48; 24. Paxson Berry, Sew, 11:50; 25. Sterling Stasak, Sol, 11:51; 27. Seth Brewi, Sew...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-09-06/weekend-cross-country-roundup
Sports
Allie Ostrander beats all the boys in junior Mount Marathon race

...Seward, 33:23; 14. Kelemen Legate, Cooper Landing, 33:52; 19. Thomas Zweifel, Seward, 34:16; 21. Brandon Moore, Seward, 34:42; 25. Paxson Berry, Seward, 35:28; 28. Samuel Koster, Seward, 35:33; 30. Max Pfeiffenberger...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-07-05/allie-ostrander-beats-all-the-boys
Sports
Kenai boys, SoHi girls nab Boroughs track victories on easy day

...Jonah Theisen, Ken, 4:38.78; 2. Pedro Ochoa, Hom, 4:41.56; 3. Nate Mole, Ken, 5:02.39; 4. Brandon Moore, Sew, 5:06.31; 5. Tyler Thorne, Nin, 5:07.87; 6. Jared Brant, Hom, 5:09.60.3,200 - 1. Jordan...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-05-10/kenai-boys-sohi-girls-nab-boroughs
Sports
Kenai's Ostrander, Homer's Pitzman win Region III individual titles

...were Michael Marshall in 20th, Hunter Kratz in 21st, Brandon Moore in 27th and Keith Ivy in 30th.Also in the 1-2-3A...34; 25. Brenner Musgrave, Sky, 18:51; 27. Brandon Moore, Sew, 19:00; 28. Coltin Yancey, Sky, 19:09...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-28/kenais-ostrander-homers-pitzman-wi
Sports
Ostrander defends state cross-country crown

...Edgecumbe) 18:19.6; 40) Robbie Marshall (Wrangell) 18:20.1; 41) Lee Clark (Newhalen) 18:22.4; 42) Brandon Moore (Seward) 18:22.7; 43) Ian Ashenfelter (Elim) 18:31.8; 44) Jeremiah Williams (Yakutat) 18:32.7...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-05/ostrander-defends-state-cross-coun
Sports
Area runners ready for state cross-country meet

...freshman Jared Brant.In addition to Moore, Seward will start senior Tannen Berry, juniors Michael Marshall and Brandon Moore, sophomores Keith Ivy and Thomas Zweifel, and freshman Hunter Katz.Nikolaevsk also qualified Greg Trail and Megan...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-04/area-runners-ready-for-state-cross
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS