Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Ostrander defends state cross-country crown

...Barrow) 20:05.5; 97) Joey Inman (Sitka) 20:12.4; 98) Trevor Schoening (Sitka) 20:14.5; 99) Ben Phillips (Kotzebue) 20:17.6; 100) Harry Baldwin (Kotzebue) 20:19.3; 101) Jared Olin-Duncan (Mt. Edgecumbe...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-05/ostrander-defends-state-cross-coun
Sports
SkyHi takes relays

...Soldotna), Colleen O'Neill (Grace), Jacob Franzmann (Soldotna), 1:37:07; 14. Kenai C (Rebekah Summer, Ben Phillips, Tasia Allen, DC Reid), 1:37:12; 15. Skyview C (Jaime Miller, Sam Kilfoyle, Ali Simpson, Simon Kleinert...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/020104/spo_020104spo001001.shtml
Sports
WRCC appreciates supporters of 17th annual Run for Women

...McDonald, Callen McKenzie, Joann Merchant, Chuck Meyers, Michael Meyers, Sadie Moore, Mindee Morning, Daniel Peace, Ben Phillips, Suzanne Phillips, Shelly Price, Leon Quesnel, Zack Reser, Malcolm Rooper, Jefferey Root, Marie Rozak, Mike...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/082604/let_20040826004.shtml
Mass starts lead to mad dashes

...34; 42. Garrett Hoanin, Hom, 54:42; 43. Aaron Sarke, Sew, 55:17; 44. Matt Nyholm, Sew, 55:37; 47. Ben Phillips, Ken, 56:59; 50. Keith Lohry, Nik, 1:01:23.9. GIRLS Team scores: 1. Homer, 2:16:59.2; 2. Kenai...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/011407/prepsports_0114pre002.shtml
prepsports
Sports Briefs

...Homer B (Gus Beck, Sterling Gillon, Tyler Hass, William Jasper), 1:18:15; 10. Kenai B (Anders Nyquist, Ben Phillips, Alex Sonnichsen, Quinn Stoops), 1:20:15. 11. Homer A (Will Anderson, Patrick Schneider, Jack Anderson...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/013007/prepsports_0130pre002.shtml
prepsports
Homer, SkyHi win boroughs

...Thomas Wheeler, Nik, 35:23.3; 20. Ancel Ware, Nik, 35:27.6; 21. Mark Chase, Sew, 35:29.0; 22. Ben Phillips, Ken 35:33.2; 23. Will Anderson, Hom, 35:50.8; 24. Yuzhun Evanoff, Sky, 36:07.1; 25. Quinn Stoops...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/020407/prepsports_0204pre002.shtml
prepsports
Mucha, Hall win Borough Sprints

...Helminski, Skyview; 18. Jacob Franzmann, Soldotna; 19. Hunter Jackinsky, Skyview; 20. Ryan Sanders, Soldotna; 21. Ben Phillips, Kenai; 22. Matt Heminger, Soldotna; 23. Brad Denesen, Kenai; 24. Ben Wild, Skyview; 25. Jordan Chilson...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021807/prepsports_0218pre003.shtml
prepsports
Around the District

...skills, Jimmy Starkloff; language arts 10, Jamie Jarzynka; health, Jennifer Kohler; work experience program, Ben Phillips; performing arts, Devin Boyle; French 1, Jennifer Kohler; beginning art, Michael Drobnick; honors language arts nine...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/041107/schools_0411sch001.shtml
Schools
1

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS