Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Ostrander shatters own state record in 3200 at Big C Relays

...Aniteye, Chu, 1:01.35; 4. Vanessa Tufaga, Dim, 1:01.60; 5. Daisy Nelson, Sol, 1:02.51; 6. Ashlyn Johnson, CRo, 1:03.08.800 - 1. Mariah Burroughs, Was, 2;24.55; 2. Maddy Boutet, Wes, 2:26.08; 3...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-04-05/ostrander-shatters-own-state-recor
Sports
Tsalteshi shots Seward's Folly meet

...47; 13. Xochi Harbison, Sol, 31:53; 14. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 33:23; 15. Beverly Schindler, Ken, 33...8. Soldotna (Molly Erickson, Aron Swedberg, Ashlyn Johnson, Skyler Diehl), 28:58; 9. Homer (Mariah Vantrease...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-01/tsalteshi-shots-sewards-folly-meet
Sports
Michael, Fox win Chugiak Classic

...Peninsula finishers6. Hannah Pothast, Sol, 26:24; 40. Dani McCormick, Sol, 32:32; 42. Emily Werner, Sol, 32:55; 44. Olivia Hutchings, Sol, 33:03; 45. Xochi Harbison, Sol, 33:50; 47. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 34:55.

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-11/michael-fox-win-chugiak-classic
Sports
Rowe, Daigle win Candy Cane Scramble

...Mieka Chythlook, Sky, 22:26; 16. Mackenzie Lindeman, Ken, 23:14; 17. Taylor Gilmore, Sol, 23:21; 18. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 23:38; 19. Julian Wilson, Ken, 26:57; 20. Brittany Hollers, Sky, 27:33; 21. Sage Link, Sky...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-12-19/rowe-daigle-win-candy-cane-scrambl
Sports
Ostrander defends state cross-country crown

...22:25.7; 78) Jocelyn Kopsack (Colony) 22:26.6; 79) Leah Rasmussen (West Valley) 22:58.5; 80) Ashlyn Johnson (Soldotna) 23:04.2; 81) Aubrea Stoltz (West Valley) 23:06.4; 82) Krysten Mossburg (Thunder Mountain...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-05/ostrander-defends-state-cross-coun
Sports
Area runners ready for state cross-country meet

...juniors Dani McCormick and Sadie Fox, sophomores Daisy Nelson and Emily Werner, and freshmen Molly Erickson and Ashlyn Johnson.In the Class 1-2-3A girls race, Homer will take a shot at keeping Grace Christian from a sixth-straight state...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-10-04/area-runners-ready-for-state-cross
Sports
Kenai's Ostrander, Homer's Pitzman win Region III individual titles

...Molly Erickson, Sol, 22:36; 36. Beverly Schindler, Ken, 23:29; 38. Andi Reilly, Ken, 23:36; 39. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 24:37; 40. Savannah Clark, Ken, 24:44.

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-28/kenais-ostrander-homers-pitzman-wi
Sports
XC teams split trails at Boroughs

...8; 4. Sadie Fox, Sol, 20:07; 5. Emily Werner, Sol, 21:24; 6. Molly Erickson, Sol, 23:42; 7. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 23:50. BOYS 3K Team scores - 1. Kenai, 22 pts; 2. Homer, 47; 3. Skyview, 54. 3K Individual results...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-17/xc-teams-split-trails-at-boroughs
Sports
Kenai boys, Homer girls take Seward Invite; Thomet, Ostrander dominate individual races

...Sarah Schmidt, Was, 23:20; 58. Beverly Schindler, Ken, 23:55; 59. Morgen Lundin, Pal, 24:07; 60. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 24:10; 61. Amber Wade, Bet, 24:14; 62. Ava Kelley, ACS, 24:17; 63. Andi Reilly, Ken, 24...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-14/kenai-boys-homer-girls-take-seward
Sports
Weekend XC roundup: Palmer Invitational, ACS Class Challenge

...Megan Hickman, Niko, 14:05; 22. Molly Erickson, Sol, 14:10; 25. Savannah Clark, Ken, 14:34; 29. Ashlyn Johnson, Sol, 14:43; 33. Lindsey Floyd, Ken, 15:09; 35. Brianna Bennett, Sol, 15:16; 38. Katie Cooper...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2013-09-07/weekend-xc-roundup-palmer-invitati
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS