Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Tri the Kenai results released

...21. Stephen Hart, 2:13:54. WOMEN 1. Joleen Smith, 1:00:32; 2. Suzanne Wheatall, 1:02:30; 3. Amanda Smith, 1:09:27; 4. Cory Lehl, 1:10:12; 5. Lori Manion, 1:10:20; 6. Melinda Wilhelm, 1:10:37; 7...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/061610/spo_654714957.shtml
sports
Running programs regain footing

...Harbison has a solid group of varsity returners in sophomores Kailey Mucha and Emily Smola, junior Sarah Walton and senior Amanda Smith. That group will be bolstered by Jenna Johnson and Kiana Johnson, both sophomores, and freshman Megan Gordon...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/082407/prepsports_3145.shtml
Bronga, Dunbar win Skyview Invite

...Mackenzie Barnwell, Sew, 22:34; 71. Amanda Millay, Sky, 22:42; 80. Maggie McCarron, Hom, 22:53; 87. Amanda Smith, Sol, 23:08; 88. Kristina Atherton, Sew, 23:19; 89. Megan Janorschke, Sky, 23:20; 91. Jenna Jensen...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/082607/prepsports_3573.shtml
Sports Brief

...Brayden Holt (17:26) claiming fifth. Soldotna's Amanda Smith (18:06) won the girls' race, Kenai's Kristi...20. Jeremiah Hilbish, CIA, 26:49. GIRLS 1. Amanda Smith, Sol, 18:06; 2. Kristi Louthan, Ken, 19:44...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/122307/prepsports_3913.shtml
prepsports
Around the District

...Month are Katherine Wehrli, Mariah Henson, Molly Bryne, Cody Carroll, Jonathan Jester, Ashlea Ansel, Gabe Murray, Amanda Smith,Tabetha Aldridge, Kaitlyn Young and Jeff Mullen. Soldotna Middle Seventh-grade counselor Mrs. Litzenberger will...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/021208/schools_4213.shtml
Schools
Kenai?s Semmens finishes 18th, Soldotna?s Clock places 23rd at state competition

...Kenai, 29:49.9; 68. Alina Rykaczewski, Homer, 30:30.3; 74. Katie Peck, Seward, 31:31.5; 75. Amanda Smith, Soldotna, 31:39.3; 78. Kristen Vantrease, Homer, 31:51.3; 79. Tekla Backlund, Seward, 32:03.2...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/022307/prepsports_0223pre001.shtml
prepsports
Unity Run gets 140 runners

...3. Jim Racette, 40:24; 4. Skip Isham, 50:15; 5. Joe Baldwin, 55:20. WOMEN 10-mile race 13 to 17 1. Amanda Smith, 1:24:16. 18 to 35 1. Ari Goldstein, 1:02:44; 2. Alee Rowley, 1:09:45; 3. Riley Bennett, 1:26...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/070807/sports_3024.shtml
Sports
Women's Run draws a crowd

...07; 114. Karen Pala, 1:04:20; 115. Katy Settlemyer, 1:04:22; 116. Linda White, 1:10:36; 117. Amanda Smith, 2:01:17. Men's 5-kilometer race 1. Nate Mole, 18:10; 2. Matthew Minium, 34:54; 3. Riley Graves...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/news/2012-08-11/womens-run-draws-a-crowd
News | Sports
Seward girls win their own invite

...Forsi, CIA, 22:41.88; 21. Amanda Millay, Sky, 22:46.69; 22. Kailey Mucha, SoHi, 22:47.71; 24. Amanda Smith, SoHi, 23:01.95; 25. Sarah Walton, SoHi, 23:09.02; 28. Megan Janorschke, Sky, 23:45.39; 29...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/081907/prepsports_3497.shtml
O'Guinn takes Colony Invite

...19. Michaela Hutchison, Sky, 22:20; 21. Becca Ford, Ken, 22:42; 24. Jenna Jensen, Sol, 22:49; 25. Amanda Smith, Sol, 22:49; 29. Mallory Millay, Sky, 23:11; 30. Megan Janorschke, Sky, 23:12; 32. Kelsea Fowler...

http://www.peninsulaclarion.com/stories/090207/prepsports_3677.shtml

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS