Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Tour of Anchorage ski results

...Fraychineaud, Seward, 1:27:21; 159. Tony Eskelin, Soldotna, 1:27:31; 161. Sean Ulman, Seward, 1:27:44; 168. Addison Downing, Sterling, 1:28:22; 181. Tanner Best, Soldotna, 1:29:21; 187. John-Mark Pothast, Soldotna, 1...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-03-04/tour-of-anchorage-ski-results
Sports
Tsalteshi shots Seward's Folly meet

...1,000-meter ski cross, area skier Addison Gibson took third.In the Under-14...13. Liam Floyd, Ken, 27:20; 14. Addison Downing, Sol, 27:41; 15. Cody Kincaid...34; 4. Soldotna (Dani McCormick, Addison Downing, Emily Werner, Colton Diehl...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-01/tsalteshi-shots-sewards-folly-meet
Sports
Area skiers compete at Region III ski meet

...Sky, 41:20; 35. Jeremiah Hudson, Sky, 41:21; 36. Addison Downing, Sol, 41:24; 38. Logan Hemphill, Sky, 42...Ken, 15:24; 34. Logan Hemphill, Sky, 15:28; 37. Addison Downing, Sol, 15:39; 38. Daniel Shuler, Sky, 15:42...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-15/area-skiers-compete-at-region-iii-
Sports
Kenai boys, SoHi girls take borough ski titles

...30:44.1; 12. Josh Vantrease, Hom, 31:32.0; 13. Addison Downing, Sol, 31:43.5; 14. Jeremiah Hudson, 31:51...14:59.6; 15. Liam Floyd, Ken, 15:16.1; 16. Addison Downing, Sol, 15:17.1; 17. Drew Kant, Sol, 15:33...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-08/kenai-boys-sohi-girls-take-borough
Sports
Area skiers compete in Besh Cup 4

...19:01, while John-Mark Pothast was 20th in 19:08 and Addison Downing was 22nd in 20:23.Molly Gellert won the Under-12 and Under-14, three-kilometer classic race in 10:11. Addison Gibson led the area by taking sixth in 11:24. Also from...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-20/area-skiers-compete-in-besh-cup-4
Sports
Three area skiers qualify for Junior Nationals

...area skier Jeremy Kupferschmid was sixth in 9:48.In the Under-16 boys three-kilometer, area skier John-Mark Pothast took 19th in 10:09.In the Under-14 girls three-kilometer, area skier Addison Gibson was fifth in 11:53.

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-02/three-area-skiers-qualify-for-juni
Sports
Area skiers compete in Besh Cup

...Michael was eighth at 3:50.The girls Under-14, one-kilometer sprint was won by Molly Gellert at 3:52. Area skier Addison Gibson was third at 4:13, while Riana Boonstra was eighth at 4:38.Besh Cup 4 was held Sunday in Homer. Results from...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-01-19/area-skiers-compete-in-besh-cup
Sports
SoHi's Fox finishes 2nd in skimeister totals

...28; 85. Daniel Shuler, Sky, 1:01:53; 86. Nate Mole, Ken, 1:02:14; 87. Drew Kant, Sol, 1:02:30; 90. Addison Downing, Sol, 1:03:02; 92. Aaron Swedberg, Sol, 1:03:13; 97. Sterling Stasak, Sky, 1:03:55; 98. Logan...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-22/sohis-fox-finishes-2nd-in-skimeist
Sports
Fox finishes 2nd in state freestyle race

...41; 79. Daniel Shuler, Sky, 24:52; 81. Jeremiah Hudson, Sky, 24:55; 85. Sky Schlung, Sky, 25:18; 86. Addison Downing, Sol, 25:21; 87. Aaron Swedberg, Sol, 25:41; 88. Logan Hemphill, Sky, 25:43; 94. Drew Kant, Sol...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-20/fox-finishes-2nd-in-state-freestyl
Sports
For the first time in a long time, area skiers will actually get to ski on snow

...have some good races up there, and so does Colton Diehl," Harbison said.Also skiing for the varsity will be Tanner Best, Addison Downing, Drew Kant, Aaron Sweberg and Caleb Corr.The Kenai Central boys will be looking to bounce back after a tough weekend...

http://peninsulaclarion.com/sports/2014-02-19/for-the-first-time-in-a-long-time-
Sports

CONTACT US

  • 150 Trading Bay Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • Switchboard: 907-283-7551
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-283-3584
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Business Fax: 907-283-3299
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-335-1257
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

MORRIS ALASKA NEWS